Scores

Boston Pizza Cup Men's

WATCH LIVE

Draw Schedule

Draw Number Date & Time
01 2/8/2017 9:30 AM
02 2/8/2017 6:30 PM
03 2/9/2017 9:00 AM
04 2/9/2017 2:00 PM
05 - Qualifier #1 2/9/2017 6:30 PM
06 2/10/2017 9:00 AM
07 2/10/2017 2:00 PM
08 - Qualifier #2 2/10/2017 6:30 PM
09 - Qualifier #3 and #4 2/11/2017 1:00 PM
10 - Championship Event 2/11/2017 6:30 PM
11 - Semi-Finals 2/12/2017 11:00 AM
12 - Final 2/12/2017 5:00 PM

View Team Rosters

A Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score01James Pahl - Thistle C.C.Josh Lambden - Calgary C.C.2/8/2017 9:30 AM
Score01Thomas Scoffin - Saville CentreRoland Robinson - Manning C.C.2/8/2017 9:30 AM
Score01Jamie King - Ellerslie C.C.Jeremy Harty - Glencoe Club2/8/2017 9:30 AM
Score01Aaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.Graham Powell - Grande Prairie C.C.2/8/2017 9:30 AM
Score02Charley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe ClubJames Pahl - Thistle C.C.2/8/2017 6:30 PM
Score02Thomas Scoffin - Saville CentreMick Lizmore - Sexsmith C.C. / Saville Centre2/8/2017 6:30 PM
Score02Ted Appelman - Saville CentreJeremy Harty - Glencoe Club2/8/2017 6:30 PM
Score02Aaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.Brendan Bottcher - Saville Centre2/8/2017 6:30 PM
Score03Ted Appelman - Saville CentreBrendan Bottcher - Saville Centre2/9/2017 9:00 AM
Score03Charley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe ClubMick Lizmore - Sexsmith C.C. / Saville Centre2/9/2017 9:00 AM
Score05 - Qualifier #1Mick Lizmore - Sexsmith C.C. / Saville CentreBrendan Bottcher - Saville Centre2/9/2017 6:30 PM

B Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score04Josh Lambden - Calgary C.C.Thomas Scoffin - Saville Centre2/9/2017 2:00 PM
Score04Jeremy Harty - Glencoe ClubGraham Powell - Grande Prairie C.C.2/9/2017 2:00 PM
Score04Jamie King - Ellerslie C.C.Aaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.2/9/2017 2:00 PM
Score04Roland Robinson - Manning C.C.James Pahl - Thistle C.C.2/9/2017 2:00 PM
Score05 - Qualifier #1Ted Appelman - Saville CentreThomas Scoffin - Saville Centre2/9/2017 6:30 PM
Score05 - Qualifier #1Aaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.James Pahl - Thistle C.C.2/9/2017 6:30 PM
Score05 - Qualifier #1Charley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe ClubJeremy Harty - Glencoe Club2/9/2017 6:30 PM
Score07Mick Lizmore - Sexsmith C.C. / Saville CentreJames Pahl - Thistle C.C.2/10/2017 2:00 PM
Score07Charley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe ClubThomas Scoffin - Saville Centre2/10/2017 2:00 PM
Score08 - Qualifier #2Charley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe ClubMick Lizmore - Sexsmith C.C. / Saville Centre2/10/2017 6:30 PM

C Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score06Josh Lambden - Calgary C.C.Graham Powell - Grande Prairie C.C.2/10/2017 9:00 AM
Score06Ted Appelman - Saville CentreJamie King - Ellerslie C.C.2/10/2017 9:00 AM
Score06Jeremy Harty - Glencoe ClubRoland Robinson - Manning C.C.2/10/2017 9:00 AM
Score08 - Qualifier #2Josh Lambden - Calgary C.C.James Pahl - Thistle C.C.2/10/2017 6:30 PM
Score08 - Qualifier #2Aaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.Thomas Scoffin - Saville Centre2/10/2017 6:30 PM
Score08 - Qualifier #2Ted Appelman - Saville CentreJeremy Harty - Glencoe Club2/10/2017 6:30 PM
Score09 - Qualifier #3 and #4James Pahl - Thistle C.C.Aaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.2/11/2017 1:00 PM
Score09 - Qualifier #3 and #4Ted Appelman - Saville CentreMick Lizmore - Sexsmith C.C. / Saville Centre2/11/2017 1:00 PM

Championship Event

End ScoresDrawTeam 1Team 2Time
Score10 - Championship EventBrendan Bottcher - Saville CentreCharley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe Club2/11/2017 6:30 PM
Score10 - Championship EventAaron Sluchinski - Airdrie C.C.Ted Appelman - Saville Centre2/11/2017 6:30 PM
Score11 - Semi-FinalsCharley Thomas - Crestwood C.C. / Glencoe ClubTed Appelman - Saville Centre2/12/2017 11:00 AM
Score12 - FinalBrendan Bottcher - Saville CentreTed Appelman - Saville Centre2/12/2017 5:00 PM